Call a Specialist Today! 1300 505 257

NETGEAR Modules and Accessories

Modules and Accessories

NETGEAR WNAP210

NETGEAR WNAP210
  • Up to 10x the coverage and 15x the speed of 802.11g networks
  • Security features include WPA, WPA2, rogue AP detection and 802.1x with RADIUS support
  • Can run on 802.3af PoE for easy placement in optimal locations- desktop, wall-mount or ceiling

NETGEAR AGM732F

NETGEAR WNAP320
  • Wireless-N speeds up to 10x the coverage and 15x the speed of 802.11g networks
  • Flexible wireless management options for your wireless deployment needs
  • Integrated Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af PoE) lowers deployment costs

NETGEAR WNDAP350

NETGEAR WNDAP350
  • Up to 15x the speed and 10x the coverage of 802.11g networks
  • Backward compatibility with 802.11a, 802.11g and 802.11b network devices
  • Support for 802.3af PoE for optimal placement of access point

NETGEAR WNDAP360

NETGEAR WNDAP360
  • Up to 15x the speed and 10x the coverage of 802.11a, 802.11g networks
  • Concurrent operation in 2.4GHz and 5GHz radio band for maximum wireless throughput
  • Easy mounting mechanism for quick wall or ceiling installation

NETGEAR WNDAP620

NETGEAR WNDAP620
  • 3 x 3 multiple-input, multiple-output (MIMO) with three spatial streams
  • Dual band selectable in 2.4 or 5 GHz radio band for maximum w ireless throughput
  • Stylish and elegant design with easy mounting options (e.g. ceiling, wall and desktop)

NETGEAR WNDAP660

NETGEAR WNDAP660
  • Backward compatibility with 802.11a, 802.11g and 802.11b network devices
  • Integrated Power over Ethernet (IEEE® 802.3af and 802.3at PoE) lowers deployment costs
  • Security features include WPA, WPA2, rogue AP detection and 802.1x with RADIUS support

NETGEAR AXM763

NETGEAR AXM763
  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet “Long Reach Multimode” fiber connectivity
  • Fits into built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS as well as AX743 Module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)

NETGEAR WN203

NETGEAR WN203
  • Up to 15x the speed of 802.11g networks
  • Up to 10x the coverage of legacy 802.11g networks
  • Supports wireless security features (WPA, WPA2)

NETGEAR AXC763

NETGEAR AXC763
  • Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)
  • SFP+ connector on both sides
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance)

NETGEAR AX742

NETGEAR AX742
  • Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility
  • Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth
  • Add 24Gbps stacking connectivity to the GS7328S, GSM7352S and GSM7328FS

NETGEAR AX743

NETGEAR AX743
  • Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility
  • Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to GSM72xxPS/GSM73xxS rear bays

NETGEAR APS300W

NETGEAR APS300W
  • Provides a second redundant power supply to XSM7224S
  • Fits into the second power supply bay
  • 5-Year Warranty